Here's 5714 Opus Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
78 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 5714 Opus Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 78Quick read on the numbers:
$685,000$699,900
3
4
4,002
1999
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
A beautifully updated home in one of Carmel's most sought-after neighborhoods - Overture - offering a 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and 3-car garage (3 cars, 2 tandem). The newly refinished hardwood floors welcome you along with a beautiful natural light into a thoughtfully designed layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features abundant countertop space plus a rolling island, stainless steel appliances, and flows effortlessly into the eat in kitchen and living room area. Offering brand new carpeting in the main floor primary suite and large walk-in closet, along with a swoon worthy bathroom makes this primary a lux retreat at the end of a long day. A first-floor office/den provides a perfect private work from home option or use as an in-home library. Upstairs you'll find 2 spacious bedrooms, full bath, and a room that is perfect for a gym, playroom, or craft area. The finished basement is an entertainers dream with a dedicated bar area, half bath, ample space for movie or game nights, and the total bonus - the pool table is included! Enjoy your private outdoor living with a fireplace, gas grill, small pond and fully fenced in yard. With quick acces…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$528,800
Land Value
$110,800
21% of total
Improvement Value
$418,000
79% of total
Apr 29, 2026
Apr 27, 2026
Jan 20, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.