Here's 5711 Elderberry Road in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
83 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 5711 Elderberry Road, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 83Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$455,000$475,000
4
3
2,355
1973
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeAI-curated highlights
Pending — 5711 Elderberry Road, Noblesville, IN 46062"Bright, updated kitchen with white cabinetry and hardwood floors."
Pending — 5711 Elderberry Road, Noblesville, IN 46062"Bright renovated primary bath with marble counters and modern fixtures."
Pending — 5711 Elderberry Road, Noblesville, IN 46062"Spacious primary bedroom with hardwood floors and natural light."
Pending — 5711 Elderberry Road, Noblesville, IN 46062"Bright living room with working fireplace and built-ins."
Pending — 5711 Elderberry Road, Noblesville, IN 46062"Charming family room with brick fireplace and built-ins."
Pending — 5711 Elderberry Road, Noblesville, IN 46062"Stunning wisteria-covered pergola with mature garden setting."
19 rooms · 83 photos
About this home
Meticulously updated 1973 colonial in sought-after South Harbour with mature trees, custom finishes, and direct access to Morse Lake beach and community amenities.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$314,700
Land Value
$68,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$246,200
78% of total
May 4, 2026
Apr 23, 2026
Mar 18, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.8% above median for similar nearby sales.