Ackee
New search

5662 Aquamarine Dr, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 5662 Aquamarine Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,116

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$417,000

Assessed Value

5662 Aquamarine Dr

Carmel, IN 46033

EMERALD CREST AT HAZEL DELL SUMMIT · Section 2

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

EMERALD CREST AT HAZEL DELL SUMMIT Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$417,000

Land Value

$127,800

Land$127,800

31% of total

Improvement Value

$289,200

Improvements$289,200

69% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    $878,000

    15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5787 Coopers Hawk Drive

    $739,000

    5787 Coopers Hawk Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft

    Sold May 2026