Here's 5622 Hare Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 5622 Hare Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$349,900
3
2
2,336
2011
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this beautiful brick ranch in Harbour Woods! Hard to find sprawling ranch with over 2300 square feet of goodness! As you enter the home you will be wowed by the tall cathedral ceilings and open layout. Vinyl plank flooring makes for easy living throughout the entry, kitchen, family room and dining room. New quartz counters and tile backsplash in the kitchen just this year! Family room with gas fireplace. Large lot features, fully fenced backyard, a nice patio area & raised garden beds. Extra perks include finished garage with epoxy floors, new roof, and gutters in 2022 and perimeter roof lights. Close to Morse Reservoir and all that lake life has to offer!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$297,800
Land Value
$59,800
20% of total
Improvement Value
$238,000
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$355,000
+$5,100 over list (1.5%)
Jun 18, 2025
May 10, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.