Ackee
New search

5620 Kenyon Trl, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 5620 Kenyon Trl in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,810

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$619,000

Assessed Value

5620 Kenyon Trl

Noblesville, IN 46062

WEST HAVEN AT NOBLE WEST · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $456,500 in June 2018.

List vs sold

$484,900 listed → $456,500 sold (−$28,400)

Days on market

50

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,640

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.9% below list in 50 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$619,000

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

13% of total

Improvement Value

$539,000

Improvements$539,000

87% of total

WEST HAVEN AT NOBLE WEST · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$599,995
Median DOM
23 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19393 Titus Drive

    $690,000

    19393 Titus Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3712 Tributary Court

    $1,210,000

    3712 Tributary Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18835 Dooney Court

    $687,500

    18835 Dooney Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    $595,000

    18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft

    Sold May 2026