Here's 5610 Pecan Court in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 57 · 56 more loading.
Sold — 5610 Pecan Court, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$765,000
4
4
4,681
2018
0.29
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This one checks ALL the boxes! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home shows better than new construction. Functional floorplan with beautiful, but low maintenance finishes, grand spaces for relaxing and entertaining, and exceptional outdoor living. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac and backing up to mature trees, it offers both privacy and a peaceful backdrop that enhances every view. The open floor plan centers around a stunning 2-story great room with a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace and walls of windows with custom blinds that fill the space with natural light. The gourmet kitchen features new countertops, sink, backsplash, and dishwasher, complemented by a large center island and adjoining dining area. A flexible rec room is situated on a half-flight mezzanine lower level. Another half-flight down holds the newly finished lower level that further expands the home's functionality, offering a full wet bar, full bath, and generous living area ideal for guests, a home theater, or fitness space. The split floor plan for bedrooms provides privacy for the spacious primary suite, complete with a spa-like bath and custom closet system. Step outside to your private, fenced bac…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$672,500
Land Value
$80,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$592,500
88% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$765,000
Mar 25, 2026
Feb 25, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.