Ackee
New search

5577 Dover Cir, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 5577 Dover Cir in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,340

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.57

Acres

$834,800

Assessed Value

5577 Dover Cir

Carmel, IN 46033

ASHTON · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $710,000 in March 2020.

List vs sold

$719,900 listed → $710,000 sold (−$9,900)

Days on market

64

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,887

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.4% below list in 64 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$834,800

Land Value

$205,400

Land$205,400

25% of total

Improvement Value

$629,400

Improvements$629,400

75% of total

ASHTON · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$780,000
Median DOM
61 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 15395 Grassy Meadow Court

    $1,726,000

    15395 Grassy Meadow Court

    6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12007 Windpointe Pass

    $1,575,000

    12007 Windpointe Pass

    5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3090 Jason Street

    $1,100,324

    3090 Jason Street

    6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12550 Scottish Bend

    $1,190,000

    12550 Scottish Bend

    5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5921 Fife Trail

    $1,064,250

    5921 Fife Trail

    4bd · 5ba · 5,947 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026