Here's 553 Bolderwood Lane in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 100 · 99 more loading.
Sold — 553 Bolderwood Lane, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,750,000$1,799,900
5
7
8,090
2004
1.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This elegant, expansive home in the Woods at Williams Creek truly has every element one could wish for in a perfect home. From it's classic all brick front facade to its timeless light-filled interior, this home is just perfect. The main floor of the expansive 8,000+ square foot home is open and inviting. The two story great room boasts floor to ceiling windows overlooking the exquisite rear yard and is warmed by a beautiful hearth. The kitchen is the centerpiece of the main level and is open to a cozy family room with fireplace, sun room, and breakfast room which opens to a large deck and screened porch. The kitchen is prepped for any chef with a large center island, Fisher and Paykel double ovens, Viking gas range, and Subzero refrigerator. The upper level primary suite also take full advantage of the view of the rear yard with a private sitting room and beautiful picture windows. The primary bath was recently renovated and is a wonderful retreat with a whirlpool bath, expansive shower, dual sinks and vanity. Also updated were the primary closets - perfect for keeping a busy homeowner organized! Entertaining is easy in the home's walk out lower level with theater room, awesome re…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,528,500
Land Value
$409,200
27% of total
Improvement Value
$1,119,300
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,700,000
-$99,900 below list (-5.6%)
Jun 23, 2025
May 5, 2025
Apr 24, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,250,000
1894 Rhettsbury Street
4bd · 7ba · 7,881 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,300,000
13246 Broad Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,742 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% above median for similar nearby sales.