Here's 550 W Hunters Dr, Unit A in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
868
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
$202,900
Assessed Value
550 W Hunters Dr, Unit A
Carmel, IN 46032
Last seen on the market
Sold for $165,000 in October 2020.
List vs sold
$165,000 listed → $165,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
29
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,427
Type
Residential
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$202,900
Land Value
$46,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$156,700
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026
$217,000
12519 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
$210,000
11760 Glenbrook Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,072 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,900
549 Gilder Drive
3bd · 3ba · 662 sqft
Sold May 2026