Here's 5493 Allison Way in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 5493 Allison Way, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$295,500$305,000
3
2
1,207
1991
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this charming ranch located in the quiet neighborhood of Pine Knoll in Noblesville. Just minutes from Morse Reservoir, this home features vaulted ceilings, kitchen skylight that illuminates the entire kitchen, wood burning stone fireplace, and a spacious backyard with a storage shed. No HOA fees here, time to make this home your own!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$258,900
Land Value
$75,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$183,900
71% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$295,500
-$9,500 below list (-3.1%)
Nov 5, 2025
Sep 12, 2025
Sep 4, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$265,000
5565 Castor Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,472 sqft
Sold May 2026
$186,000
66 Miami Drive
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold May 2026
$235,000
17335 S Mill Creek Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold May 2026
$304,000
5063 Pine Hill Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,246 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.