Ackee
New search

5481 Noble Crossing Parkway W, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 5481 Noble Crossing Parkway W in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.

Front exterior at 5481 Noble Crossing Parkway W, Noblesville, INSold — 5481 Noble Crossing Parkway W, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$509,900

Sold
Beds

5

Baths

3

Sq ft

3,044

Built

2020

Acres

0.2

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.9% below list in 8 days
  • Fireplace
  • Westmoor subdivision

From the listing

Beautiful & impeccably maintained two story home in Westmoor w/5 BRs, 3 full baths, 3,044 total sq ft & 2 car attached garage with a 3rd bay for storage (no exterior door). Situated on .20 acres w/covered front porch, large back patio, great yard & landscaping. Main floor boasts 5th BR, that could be in-law quarters, one full bath, family room w/corner, gas log fireplace, kitchen, breakfast room, huge walk-in pantry, Pulte planning area w/2 built-in desks & mud room area off of garage. Don't miss the incredible kitchen - quartz counters, white cabinets, new tile backsplash, large center island/breakfast bar, 5 burner gas cook top, built in microwave & oven plus refrigerator & dishwasher. All kitchen appliances are stainless steel. Tons of cabinets & counter space! 4 BRs upstairs including primary bedroom w/walk-in closet & ensuite bathroom w/large, high 2 sink vanity, oversized shower, separate toilet room & linen closet. Hall bathroom upstairs is spacious with 2 sinks & full tub/shower. All upstairs bedrooms have walk-in closets. Finished bonus/game room w/smart lighting & built-in speakers rounds out the upstairs along with the upstairs laundry room w/utility sink. Featur…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblIn-Law ArrangementEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Smart Light(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$481,900

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$396,900

Improvements$396,900

82% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$5,328
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$500,000

-$9,900 below list (-1.9%)

Closed
May 2, 2025
Listed at
$509,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
8 days

Price history

  1. Sold$500,000

    May 2, 2025

  2. Listedat $509,900

    Mar 20, 2025

Westmoor · activity

past 6 months

Sold
20
Median price
$495,000
Median DOM
37 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    $430,000

    18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    $655,790

    19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$656KMedian $465K
$500K

A few places to dig deeper:

Westmoor Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22027995

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m