Here's 5481 Laurel Crest Run in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,268
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.20
Acres
$489,900
Assessed Value
5481 Laurel Crest Run
Noblesville, IN 46062
WEST HAVEN AT NOBLE WEST · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $299,900 in June 2014.
List vs sold
$401,250 listed → $299,900 sold (−$101,350)
Days on market
347
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,664
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$489,900
Land Value
$80,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$409,900
84% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026