Ackee
New search

547 3rd Ave NE, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 547 3rd Ave NE in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,168

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.20

Acres

$892,500

Assessed Value

547 3rd Ave NE

Carmel, IN 46032

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$892,500

Land Value

$200,800

Land$200,800

22% of total

Improvement Value

$691,700

Improvements$691,700

78% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 11382 Royal Place

    $547,000

    11382 Royal Place

    4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10505 Trebah Circle

    $740,000

    10505 Trebah Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12864 Fleetwood Drive S

    $560,000

    12864 Fleetwood Drive S

    4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft

    Sold May 2026