Here's 547 N East St in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,680
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
0.57
Acres
$382,700
Assessed Value
547 N East St
Westfield, IN 46074
Last seen on the market
Sold for $239,000 in June 2019.
List vs sold
$259,999 listed → $239,000 sold (−$20,999)
Days on market
63
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,412
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$382,700
Land Value
$81,900
21% of total
Improvement Value
$300,800
79% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026