Ackee
New search

5444 Rothbury Road, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 5444 Rothbury Road in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Photo of 5444 Rothbury Road, Noblesville, INSold — 5444 Rothbury Road, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$499,900$519,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

3,014

Built

2021

Acres

0.17

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.8% below list in 41 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Westmoor subdivision

From the listing

Come discover exceptional modern design and everyday functionality in this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 3,014 sq. ft. two-story home with a 3-car garage, located in Noblesville's highly sought-after Westmoor community! This nearly new residence features a gourmet kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop with range hood, and an oversized island. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the cafe-style dining area and the expansive great room, and includes Pulte's signature Planning Center, for your dedicated multi-use workspace in the heart of the home. All of this is just steps to your fully fenced in backyard, with a golf course level manicured and irrigated lawn and landscaping, and a massive concrete patio for all of your outdoor dining and entertainment needs. When it's time for rest, or indoor play, you'll enjoy your downstairs Flex room, for your preferred use, along with your four upstairs bedrooms, all with walk-in closets, and an enormous Bonus Room for every possible entertainment need. The luxurious primary suite features a spa-inspired bath with tiled floors, an enormous walk-in shower, and a custom-designed California closet that wil…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandPaddle FanEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Sprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$473,200

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$388,200

Improvements$388,200

82% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,186
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$495,000

-$24,900 below list (-4.8%)

Closed
Feb 20, 2026
Listed at
$519,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
41 days

Price history

  1. Sold$495,000

    Feb 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$519,900 → $499,900

    Dec 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $519,900

    Nov 14, 2025

Westmoor · activity

past 6 months

Sold
20
Median price
$495,000
Median DOM
37 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    $430,000

    18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    $655,790

    19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$656KMedian $465K
$495K

A few places to dig deeper:

Westmoor Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22073303

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m