Here's 5441 Laurel Crest Run in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Recently Sold — 5441 Laurel Crest Run, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$499,900$515,000
4
3
3,002
2022
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled in the charming city of NOBLESVILLE, IN, stands the captivating single-family residence at 5441 Laurel Crest Run, presented in like new condition. Imagine preparing culinary masterpieces in your stunning gourmet kitchen, complete with a gas cooktop, range hood and a built-in microwave/oven. while the beautiful white cabinets provide ample storage for all your cookware; the large kitchen island offers a central gathering point, complemented by a kitchen bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The double oven ensures you're always ready to host gatherings, big or small. A separate planning station is also part of the kitchen. Envision stepping into the primary's bathroom walk in shower, with two shower heads, and enjoying the calm in your private retreat within your own home. The property boasts an outdoor dining area and a large patio, inviting you to savor al fresco meals and create lasting memories under the open sky. The laundry room provides a dedicated space for simplifying household tasks. The walk-in closet offers custom cabinetry and storage, keeping your wardrobe organized and accessible. The second level has a large game room in addition to the Loft for e…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$474,600
Land Value
$85,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$389,600
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$495,000
-$20,000 below list (-3.9%)
May 8, 2026
Mar 7, 2026
Jan 27, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.5% above median for similar nearby sales.