Here's 5376 Rippling Brook Way in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,889
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$343,400
Assessed Value
5376 Rippling Brook Way
Carmel, IN 46033
SPRING CREEK · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $310,000 in March 2021.
List vs sold
$299,500 listed → $310,000 sold (+$10,500)
Days on market
28
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,889
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$343,400
Land Value
$98,200
29% of total
Improvement Value
$245,200
71% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026