Here's 5374 Angel Way in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,088
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$306,500
Assessed Value
5374 Angel Way
Noblesville, IN 46062
COUNTRY LAKE ESTATES · Section 5-B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $200,560 in December 2016.
List vs sold
$199,900 listed → $200,560 sold (+$660)
Days on market
56
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,088
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5-B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$306,500
Land Value
$85,100
28% of total
Improvement Value
$221,400
72% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026