Ackee
New search

5372 Veranda Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 5372 Veranda Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,635

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$438,100

Assessed Value

5372 Veranda Dr

Noblesville, IN 46062

WESTMOOR AT NOBLE WEST OF NOBLESVILLE · Section 3

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

WESTMOOR AT NOBLE WEST OF NOBLESVILLE Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$438,100

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$353,100

Improvements$353,100

81% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    $430,000

    18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026