Here's 5329 Rippling Brook Way in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,918
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$456,400
Assessed Value
5329 Rippling Brook Way
Carmel, IN 46033
SPRING CREEK · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $259,000 in May 2016.
List vs sold
$259,900 listed → $259,000 sold (−$900)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,680
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$456,400
Land Value
$98,200
22% of total
Improvement Value
$358,200
78% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026