Here's 532 Dorset Boulevard in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
89 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 532 Dorset Boulevard, Carmel, IN 460321 / 89Quick read on the numbers:
$1,849,900
4
5
4,686
1981
1.08
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Authentic architecture thoughtfully renovated with high-end finishes, offering resort-style living on an extraordinary deep lot (1.08 acres) with Williams Creek at the rear. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its character, this home stands apart from newer construction with timeless design, exceptional craftsmanship, and warm, inviting spaces throughout. A charming front courtyard welcomes you into a beautifully flowing main level with hardwood floors throughout and an inviting foyer that opens to a circular layout connecting the dining room, kitchen, and living room. The living space features extensive custom built-ins, plantation shutters, new windows, detailed millwork, wood beam accents, and a dramatic stone fireplace that serves as a stunning focal point. The kitchen is the true heart of the home, showcasing marble countertops, a massive center island, custom cabinetry, a built-in oversized hutch with glass fronts, and a 6-burner Thermador range with hood, tile backsplash, and floating shelves. Expansive windows and doors provide incredible natural light and seamless views of the backyard oasis. Upstairs, the primary suite is a luxurious retreat with vaulted ceilings, ha…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,118,100
Land Value
$253,600
23% of total
Improvement Value
$864,500
77% of total
May 10, 2026
May 7, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 127% above median for similar nearby sales.