Here's 531 Village Green Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
2 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 531 Village Green Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 2Quick read on the numbers:
$1,425,141
3
4
3,350
2026
0.08
From the listing
Comparable Sold
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,272,100
Land Value
$185,700
15% of total
Improvement Value
$1,086,400
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,425,141
Jan 15, 2026
Jan 15, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 154% above median for similar nearby sales.