Here's 531 Merrimac Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,933
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$730,400
Assessed Value
531 Merrimac Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
MERRIMAC · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $701,500 in July 2022.
List vs sold
$649,900 listed → $701,500 sold (+$51,600)
Days on market
29
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,273
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$730,400
Land Value
$90,300
12% of total
Improvement Value
$640,100
88% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
365 Chatham Hills Boulevard
4bd · 5ba · 4,250 sqft
Sold May 2026