Here's 53 Terrace Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,524
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
$200,200
Assessed Value
53 Terrace Ct
Carmel, IN 46032
Last seen on the market
Sold for $152,000 in September 2021.
List vs sold
$1,250 listed → $152,000 sold (+$150,750)
Days on market
56
Bedrooms at sale
1
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
798
Type
Condominium
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$200,200
Land Value
$57,100
29% of total
Improvement Value
$143,100
71% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026
$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026