Here's 5288 Ivy Hill Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 5288 Ivy Hill Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$430,000
4
2
2,169
1997
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Charming 4-bedroom Ranch with Private Yard setting next to a park, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers comfort, versatility, and charm in a private location. The open concept living room features a stunning cathedral ceiling, and cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax and entertain. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, island, and plenty of storage. One of the bedrooms, can easily serve as home office or flex space to suit your lifestyle. Step outside to the screen-in porch overlooking a private yard- ideal for enjoying quiet mornings or evening gatherings. Additional features include two-car garage and direct access to nearby park. This one owner home is a perfect blend of convenience, space, and comfort-this home has it all This property is to be sold As-is
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$387,500
Land Value
$120,100
31% of total
Improvement Value
$267,400
69% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$420,000
-$10,000 below list (-2.3%)
May 21, 2025
Apr 21, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.