Here's 5285 Canary Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Recently Sold — 5285 Canary Court, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$675,000
4
4
3,506
1993
0.4
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Absolutely stunning, thoughtfully updated home in one of Carmel, Indiana's most sought-after communities-consistently ranked among America's top places to live. This highly desirable neighborhood offers an exceptional lifestyle, with walkability & bike access to top-rated schools, parks, restaurants, & amenities. From the moment you arrive, the home's exceptional curb appeal makes a lasting impression. Tucked away on a private cul-de-sac, the property is framed by towering mature trees & features a charming brick exterior, newer roof, & generous lot. Step inside to an expansive two-story entry & beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level (new in 2020). The show-stopping gourmet kitchen is designed for both daily living & entertaining, featuring crisp white cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, & stainless steel appliances-all included. An inviting eat-in area flows seamlessly into the spacious family room, where a vaulted ceiling, custom built-ins, & a cozy gas fireplace create a warm atmosphere. Enjoy serene views of the private, tree-lined backyard from the family room or retreat to the oversized enclosed sunroom-a peaceful oasis for year-round enjoyment. The primary sui…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$506,000
Land Value
$152,700
30% of total
Improvement Value
$353,300
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$709,900
+$34,900 over list (5.2%)
May 11, 2026
Oct 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.8% below median for similar nearby sales.