Ackee
New search

5255 Apache Moon, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 5255 Apache Moon in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 48 · 47 more loading.

Photo of 5255 Apache Moon, Carmel, INSold — 5255 Apache Moon, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$749,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

5

Sq ft

3,925

Built

1996

Acres

0.42

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% over list in 5 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,327 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Delaware Trace subdivision

From the listing

This beautifully updated custom home in Delaware Trace combines timeless design with modern comfort. Step inside to a dramatic two-story entry with glass double doors and updated staircase. The show-stopping 2022 kitchen remodel features KraftMaid cabinetry, herringbone tile flooring, designer lighting, and premium appliances-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The 2020 primary bath is a spa-like retreat with freestanding tub, large glass shower, contemporary wood vanity, sleek large-format tile, and heated floors. Outdoor living is easy here with an oversized screened-in porch built for relaxation and dining, and a spacious paver patio for grilling and evenings around the fire. The daylight basement offers flexibility with a rec room, office, half bath, and fitness space. Thoughtful layout upstairs includes a Jack & Jill bath for the kids and a private guest suite with full bath. Enjoy peace of mind with all major systems done for you: 2022 Pella windows, 2019 dual HVAC, 2018 roof, 2024 carpet. Community amenities include pool, tennis, park and trails. Stylish, updated, and ready for you-schedule your tour before this home is gone!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsVaulted Ceiling(s)PantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Gas GrillSprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$679,600

Land Value

$206,100

Land$206,100

30% of total

Improvement Value

$473,500

Improvements$473,500

70% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$6,502
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$825,000

+$75,100 over list (10.0%)

Closed
May 30, 2025
Listed at
$749,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$825,000

    May 30, 2025

  2. Listedat $749,900

    May 1, 2025

Delaware Trace · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$845,000
Median DOM
34 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    $825,000

    11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$630K$900KMedian $780K
$825K

A few places to dig deeper:

Delaware Trace Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22036193

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m