Here's 5251 Apache Moon in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 5251 Apache Moon, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$739,900$745,000
4
4
4,828
1996
0.36
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 5251 Apache Moon, a stunning residence located in the serene and sought-after community of Delaware Trace, in Carmel, IN. This exquisite home offers a harmonious blend of modern elegance and timeless sophistication, perfect for those who desire a refined living experience. As you step through the grand entrance, you are greeted by a two-story foyer that seamlessly flows into an open staircase. The main level showcases newly installed hardwood floors throughout.The gourmet kitchen featuring beautifully updated cabinets with modern glass front doors and open shelving. New exhaust hood with new backsplash, custom lighting. Adjacent to the kitchen, the tranquil sunroom, surrounded by windows, and serves as a versatile space for relaxation or hosting guests. The elegant office study, adorned with custom built-ins, provides the ideal setting for a private home office or library. The home's four bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite, a sanctuary of comfort. The daylight basement features new luxury vinyl hardwood flooring, exercise room, half bath and abundant storage. Furance and AC were upgraded in 2023 and water heater 2024. IQ Air Filtration system was added. …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$714,600
Land Value
$190,500
27% of total
Improvement Value
$524,100
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$732,500
-$12,500 below list (-1.7%)
Sep 3, 2025
Jun 20, 2025
Jun 12, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% below median for similar nearby sales.