Here's 5250 Ivy Hill Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 57 · 56 more loading.
Pending — 5250 Ivy Hill Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$509,400$514,900
4
4
3,036
1999
0.5
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Well maintained one owner home w/fantastic upgrades on a hard to find 1/2 acre lot in the highly sought after Plum Creek North* 4 bed/3.5 baths w/ partial finished basement, 9 ft. ceilings & engineered hardwood floors on main, high efficiency double hung replacement windows & more* Remodeled kitchen is appointed w/Craftmaid white 42" cabinets & crown, soft close & dove tailed drawers, roll out shelving, built in trash cabinet & adorned with oil rubbed bronze hardware, Quartz countertops w/ceramic farmhouse sink, tile backsplash, stainless appliances & 2 pantries* The kitchen opens into a spacious breakfast nook & family room showcasing custom built in cabinets around the gas fireplace* Also a living room & dining rm w/hardwood flooring-great flex spaces* Finished bsmt offers a large open rec room w/wainscot, dimmable lights & wired for surround sound- great for theater, storage area & full bath w/WI shower & linen closet* Upstairs you'll find 4 bedrooms w/great closets- 3 w/ WI closets + overhead fan/lights* The hall bath boasts a double vanity & updated laminate tile floor* Primary suite wows w/vaulted ceiling & wood flooring* Updated bath features WI shower w/tile wall sheets (no…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$513,400
Land Value
$130,900
25% of total
Improvement Value
$382,500
75% of total
Apr 19, 2026
Apr 16, 2026
Mar 25, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.