Here's 5225 Elderberry Road in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 48 · 47 more loading.
Sold — 5225 Elderberry Road, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$289,900
4
2
2,060
1978
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this lovingly maintained bi-level in the heart of South Harbour! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright eat-in kitchen, a cozy living room, and a lower-level family room with a fireplace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to a large back deck overlooking a beautifully shaded yard with mature trees. The 2-car garage includes a powered workshop, ideal for hobbies or storage. Enjoy all the neighborhood offers: pool, beach, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, basketball, volleyball courts, and recreational fields-a true lifestyle community! The final perk of the neighborhood is that one of Noblesville's elementary schools is located within the neighborhood! HVAC was replaced in February of 2025 and the roof in 2019. The house also has an attic fan for ventilation.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$304,600
Land Value
$79,400
26% of total
Improvement Value
$225,200
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$315,000
+$25,100 over list (8.7%)
Jun 6, 2025
May 8, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% below median for similar nearby sales.