Ackee
New search

5216 Green Valley Ln, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 5216 Green Valley Ln in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,290

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$436,300

Assessed Value

5216 Green Valley Ln

Noblesville, IN 46062

HOLSTON HILLS · Section 3

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$436,300

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$346,300

Improvements$346,300

79% of total

HOLSTON HILLS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$607,000
Median DOM
14 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 219 Cheshire Circle

    $1,025,000

    219 Cheshire Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026