Here's 520 Chauncy Street in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Sold — 520 Chauncy Street, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$300,000$339,900
2
2
1,088
1997
0.09
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Don't miss your opportunity to live in this highly sought-after neighborhood right in the heart of Carmel. You'll love the location of this lovingly maintained ranch home with an unfinished basement, just minutes away from the Palladium, parks, dining, shopping, the Monon Trail and everything in Carmel! The spacious kitchen with all new appliances and granite countertops, and also features a breakfast nook that fills with natural light from the beautiful bay window. You'll fall in love with this charming and beautiful Ranch home in the heart of Carmel. Picture yourself relaxing or entertaining family and friends in the impressive 23'x13' living room/dining room combo and enjoy the cozy warmth of the corner gas fireplace on those chilly evenings. The spacious master suite features a walk-in closet and master bath with full shower. The second bedroom and bath location provides privacy for both bedrooms. Imagine this gem of a home, everything on one level, along with all new flooring , paint, appliances , and granite countertops inn the kitchen. This is ready to move into .
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$289,600
Land Value
$77,100
27% of total
Improvement Value
$212,500
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$300,000
-$39,900 below list (-11.7%)
Oct 17, 2025
Sep 15, 2025
Aug 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026
$217,000
12519 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% above median for similar nearby sales.