Here's 5199 Sue Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 53 · 52 more loading.
Sold — 5199 Sue Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,100,000
6
5
7,004
1993
0.45
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Must see Beautiful 6 BR 5 Bath home in popular Woodfield subdivision. House sits on nearly half an acre and backs up to Nature Preserve. The Family room features a fireplace that serves as a focal point, the beamed ceiling adds a touch of architectural interest. In the kitchen, the large kitchen island provides ample space for meal preparation and casual dining; the stovetop stands ready to create culinary masterpieces; stone countertops offer a durable and attractive surface; crown molding adds an elegant touch. The master bedroom is a private retreat with the added convenience of an ensuite bathroom and Sitting room plus 2 walk in closets. The outdoor living space features a hot Tub and Fireplace, perfect for enjoying the fresh air and sunshine, plus a deck, patio, and outdoor dining area. The sunroom offers a tranquil space to relax and soak in the natural light. In the Basement you will find a BR and Full Bath along with 2 large rooms that include a Bar. This amount of storage in this home is incredible. All Mechanicals, Siding, Roof and Windows have been recently updated or replaced. This Carmel property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and space.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,006,100
Land Value
$185,500
18% of total
Improvement Value
$820,600
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,040,000
-$60,000 below list (-5.5%)
Dec 4, 2025
Aug 7, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,575,000
12007 Windpointe Pass
5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,190,000
12550 Scottish Bend
5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,300,000
15398 Grassy Meadow Court
5bd · 5ba · 7,129 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.