Here's 5184 Lake Point Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 56 · 55 more loading.
Sold — 5184 Lake Point Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$529,900
4
3
2,690
1995
0.46
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a warm, welcoming layout with thoughtfully designed spaces for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a private study, a comfortable living area with a wood-burning fireplace, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, two pantries, a wine refrigerator, and built-in cabinetry adjacent to the breakfast area. Upstairs, you'll find four spacious bedrooms, a versatile loft ideal for a second living space or workspace, and the convenience of second-floor laundry. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring French doors, double vanities, a walk-in tile shower, and a walk-in closet with custom organizer shelving. The upstairs full bath offers added functionality with a separate stool and tub/shower room, providing flexibility for busy households. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a screened porch and stamped concrete patio overlooking a large, private backyard framed by mature trees-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A 3-car tandem garage and consistent pride of ownership throughout complete this exceptional home. Conveniently located in east Carmel, th…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$480,900
Land Value
$142,600
30% of total
Improvement Value
$338,300
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$540,000
+$10,100 over list (1.9%)
Mar 6, 2026
Feb 5, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.0% above median for similar nearby sales.