Here's 514 E 2nd Street in Sheridan, IN 46069, listed at $279,499.
40 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 514 E 2nd Street, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 40Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$279,499$294,899
3
2
1,792
1918
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 514 E 2nd Street, Sheridan, IN 46069"Bright updated kitchen with abundant natural light and modern finishes."
For Sale — 514 E 2nd Street, Sheridan, IN 46069"Bright spa-like bath with laundry integration and dual vanity."
For Sale — 514 E 2nd Street, Sheridan, IN 46069"Spacious primary bedroom with modern LED lighting and natural windows."
For Sale — 514 E 2nd Street, Sheridan, IN 46069"Bright living room with fireplace and patio access doors."
For Sale — 514 E 2nd Street, Sheridan, IN 46069"Bright family room with multiple windows and open layout."
For Sale — 514 E 2nd Street, Sheridan, IN 46069"Bright dining room with abundant windows and modern finishes."
16 rooms · 40 photos
About this home
1918 craftsman with main-floor primary, updated kitchen, and newer roof/HVAC. Fenced yard with deck and mini-barn; walkable to downtown Sheridan.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$301,200
Land Value
$37,400
12% of total
Improvement Value
$263,800
88% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $279,499
$1,703/mo
≈ $1,488 principal & interest · $215 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $55,900 on a loan of $223,599.
Apr 1, 2026
Jul 1, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.