Here's 512 Sycamore St in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,440
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
$273,600
Assessed Value
512 Sycamore St
Westfield, IN 46074
SYCAMORE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $290,000 in February 2023.
List vs sold
$295,500 listed → $290,000 sold (−$5,500)
Days on market
56
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,440
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$273,600
Land Value
$60,900
22% of total
Improvement Value
$212,700
78% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026