Here's 511 Melark Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,848
Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
$239,900
Assessed Value
511 Melark Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
CARMEL VILLAGE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $167,000 in April 2013.
List vs sold
$194,900 listed → $167,000 sold (−$27,900)
Days on market
396
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
1,848
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$239,900
Land Value
$87,900
37% of total
Improvement Value
$152,000
63% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026