Here's 509 W 6th St in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,032
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
$153,900
Assessed Value
509 W 6th St
Sheridan, IN 46069
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$153,900
Land Value
$47,600
31% of total
Improvement Value
$106,300
69% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$192,500
606 W 2nd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,063 sqft
Sold May 2026
$215,000
8410 N Washington Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,309 sqft
Sold May 2026
$205,000
700 W 2nd Street W
2bd · 2ba · 1,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$200,000
511 W 6th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$275,000
1483 Pine Bark Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,228 sqft
Sold Apr 2026