Here's 5072 Pelican Place in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 80 · 79 more loading.
Sold — 5072 Pelican Place, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$699,900
4
5
4,228
1995
0.39
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautiful Traditional Home in an A+ Neighborhood! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning home offers an abundance of space, comfort, and style. Featuring four generous bedrooms, and 4 1/2 baths. Incredible storage throughout, it's the perfect blend of function and elegance. Enjoy relaxing on the large screened-in porch overlooking a picturesque backyard-especially gorgeous in the fall! The home has been beautifully updated and includes a spacious three-car garage and a large finished basement complete with a bar and an extra room ideal for crafting, a playroom, gym, or whatever fits your lifestyle. Located in an outstanding community filled with family-friendly amenities-pool, tennis courts, pickleball, and plenty of neighborhood activities-this home truly has it all. Don't wait, this one won't last long!
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$568,500
Land Value
$152,200
27% of total
Improvement Value
$416,300
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$717,500
+$17,600 over list (2.5%)
Nov 17, 2025
Oct 9, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.0% below median for similar nearby sales.