Here's 507 E South St in Arcadia, IN 46030 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,744
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
$232,300
Assessed Value
507 E South St
Arcadia, IN 46030
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $80,900 in September 2018.
List vs sold
$84,900 listed → $80,900 sold (−$4,000)
Days on market
26
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,232
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$232,300
Land Value
$29,100
13% of total
Improvement Value
$203,200
87% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,100,000
18 Point Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,391 sqft
Sold May 2026
$320,000
402 E Main Street
3bd · 1ba · 2,386 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$324,900
26595 Scherer Avenue
3bd · 3ba · 1,978 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$285,000
209 Howard Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 2,028 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
$890,000
26139 Ernest Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,894 sqft
Sold Aug 2025