Here's 5060 Deer Ridge Dr S in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
8,995
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.94
Acres
$1,077,100
Assessed Value
5060 Deer Ridge Dr S
Carmel, IN 46033
VALLEYBROOK · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $948,500 in June 2018.
List vs sold
$975,000 listed → $948,500 sold (−$26,500)
Days on market
14
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
6,277
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,077,100
Land Value
$274,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$803,100
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,575,000
12007 Windpointe Pass
5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,300,000
15398 Grassy Meadow Court
5bd · 5ba · 7,129 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
14523 Smickle Lane
6bd · 5ba · 6,314 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,125,000
14551 Stephanie Street
5bd · 6ba · 7,511 sqft
Sold Jun 2024
$1,312,000
13727 Smokey Ridge Overlook
7bd · 7ba · 7,035 sqft
Sold Apr 2026