Ackee
New search

5050 Trull Brook Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 5050 Trull Brook Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.

Photo of 5050 Trull Brook Drive, Noblesville, INSold — 5050 Trull Brook Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$499,900$524,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

3,028

Built

1993

Acres

0.27

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.7% below list in 38 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (884 sqft)
  • Villages At Pebble Brook subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full / 2 half bath home in the highly sought-after Pebble Brook community. From the moment you arrive, you'll be impressed by the amazing curb appeal and inviting entryway. Inside, the spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and an open flow into the breakfast room and a bright sunroom. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized guest rooms along with a luxurious primary suite boasting vaulted ceilings, dual closets, a walk-in shower, and heated tile floors for year-round comfort. The finished basement provides even more living space with two large rooms, a wet bar, and a half bath, making it ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Step outside to a private backyard retreat, complete with a patio and gas fire pit-perfect for cozy evenings with family and friends. This home combines style, comfort, and functionality in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods-don't miss your chance to make it yours!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Breakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Sprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$504,300

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$419,300

Improvements$419,300

83% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,954
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$500,000

-$24,900 below list (-4.7%)

Closed
Nov 24, 2025
Listed at
$524,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
38 days

Price history

  1. Sold$500,000

    Nov 24, 2025

  2. Price reduced$509,900 → $499,900

    Oct 16, 2025

  3. Listedat $524,900

    Sep 24, 2025

Villages At Pebble Brook · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$630,000
Median DOM
30 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    $430,000

    18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    $655,790

    19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$656KMedian $465K
$500K

A few places to dig deeper:

Villages At Pebble Brook Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22064339

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m