Here's 5050 Trull Brook Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 5050 Trull Brook Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$499,900$524,900
4
4
3,028
1993
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full / 2 half bath home in the highly sought-after Pebble Brook community. From the moment you arrive, you'll be impressed by the amazing curb appeal and inviting entryway. Inside, the spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and an open flow into the breakfast room and a bright sunroom. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized guest rooms along with a luxurious primary suite boasting vaulted ceilings, dual closets, a walk-in shower, and heated tile floors for year-round comfort. The finished basement provides even more living space with two large rooms, a wet bar, and a half bath, making it ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Step outside to a private backyard retreat, complete with a patio and gas fire pit-perfect for cozy evenings with family and friends. This home combines style, comfort, and functionality in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods-don't miss your chance to make it yours!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$504,300
Land Value
$85,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$419,300
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$500,000
-$24,900 below list (-4.7%)
Nov 24, 2025
Oct 16, 2025
Sep 24, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.5% above median for similar nearby sales.