Here's 505 Shallowroot Lane in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Sold — 505 Shallowroot Lane, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$304,900
4
2
1,618
2020
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Unique premium lot backing up to enormous common area. This original 3BR/2BA has been converted into a 4BR home, with the former 12x12 Dining Room adding French Doors and a portable closet, which make it easy to convert back to the original dining room. The wide open kitchen and great room make a perfect space for the eat in kitchen, and along with the soaring vaulted ceiling helps create an incredible gathering area for entertainment. The back yard features a concrete pad that runs the entire width of the home, as well as a black aluminum fenced in back yard. The hard to find setting as well as the flexibility of the home to be a 4BR or 3BR home with a DR/Study will cause this home to sell quickly. Book your appointment today!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$271,700
Land Value
$75,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$196,700
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$300,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.6%)
Jun 20, 2025
May 14, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% below median for similar nearby sales.