Here's 5037 Surrey Lane in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 54 · 53 more loading.
Sold — 5037 Surrey Lane, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$579,900
3
3
3,584
1985
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This exquisitely updated home could be right off the cover of "Better Homes and Gardens" magazine! located in one of Carmel's most sought-after neighborhoods, this 3BR/3BA home features a wonderful floor plan that is perfect for entertaining family & friends! The gourmet kitchen overlooks the great room that emanates warmth and sophistication not to be forgotten. Primary suite w/spa like bath. Enjoy the private backyard from the gorgeous screen porch, or the wonderful patio. All within a walking distance to restaurants, retail shops, schools, and Carmel Arts & Design District. Everything on your wish list and more. Absolutely gorgeous inside and out!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$450,900
Land Value
$117,400
26% of total
Improvement Value
$333,500
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$549,900
-$30,000 below list (-5.2%)
Jul 30, 2025
Jun 12, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.