Ackee
New search

5022 Deer Ridge Dr N, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 5022 Deer Ridge Dr N in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

8,538

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

1.07

Acres

$698,200

Assessed Value

5022 Deer Ridge Dr N

Carmel, IN 46033

VALLEYBROOK · Section 1

Key things to know

  • 1.07-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$698,200

Land Value

$282,700

Land$282,700

40% of total

Improvement Value

$415,500

Improvements$415,500

60% of total

VALLEYBROOK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$1,360,000
Median DOM
2 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12007 Windpointe Pass

    $1,575,000

    12007 Windpointe Pass

    5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3090 Jason Street

    $1,100,324

    3090 Jason Street

    6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15398 Grassy Meadow Court

    $2,300,000

    15398 Grassy Meadow Court

    5bd · 5ba · 7,129 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14523 Smickle Lane

    $1,350,000

    14523 Smickle Lane

    6bd · 5ba · 6,314 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 14551 Stephanie Street

    $1,125,000

    14551 Stephanie Street

    5bd · 6ba · 7,511 sqft

    Sold Jun 2024