Here's 50 Hovden Drive in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 26 · 25 more loading.
Sold — 50 Hovden Drive, Cicero, IN 460341 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$365,000$400,000
3
4
2,352
2022
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Newer build, move in ready! The buyer selected almost every single upgrade available when building this home just a couple years ago. 3 beds , 3 full baths and a half bath off the garage. Main level primary bedroom. Another main level bedroom currently setup as an office by the front entry. Upstairs you'll find a huge loft and an additional private bedroom. The open front covered porch is an awesome place to be this spring. The enclosed glass four season room is great any time of year. The property is low maintenance and close to all that Cicero has to offer. Morse Reservoir, Bear Slide Golf Club, and the many fantastic local restaurants! Don't forget Cicero is golf cart friendly and this home has additional bump in, deeper garage that could fit a golf cart especially since you won't need a mower!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$372,900
Land Value
$72,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$300,900
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$355,000
-$45,000 below list (-11.3%)
Sep 2, 2025
May 27, 2025
Feb 27, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 47% below median for similar nearby sales.