Here's 499 Washington Ave in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,614
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$286,300
Assessed Value
499 Washington Ave
Cicero, IN 46034
Last seen on the market
Sold for $135,000 in November 2010.
List vs sold
$134,900 listed → $135,000 sold (+$100)
Days on market
102
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,808
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$286,300
Land Value
$28,600
10% of total
Improvement Value
$257,700
90% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$410,000
243 Alvor Court
5bd · 4ba · 2,533 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026