Ackee
New search

4969 Riley Mews, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 4969 Riley Mews in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,938

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$632,400

Assessed Value

4969 Riley Mews

Carmel, IN 46033

MOHAWK CROSSING · Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $453,400 in February 2021.

List vs sold

$424,900 listed → $453,400 sold (+$28,500)

Days on market

21

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,750

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.7% over list in 21 days

Lot / Section

Section 5

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$632,400

Land Value

$137,300

Land$137,300

22% of total

Improvement Value

$495,100

Improvements$495,100

78% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    $878,000

    15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026