Here's 4944 Westminster Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 2 · 1 more loading.
Sold — 4944 Westminster Court, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$670,000
4
4
3,983
1988
0.38
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Great 4 bedroom home in sought after Kingswood. Includes 4 full baths, finished basement, bright sunroom off the family room with stone gas fireplace. Large eat in kitchen with granite countertops, high end appliances, and large center island. Private office with built ins and large laundry room w/ access to the fenced in backyard. New large concrete patio off the kitchen, newer roof and large corner lot.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$660,900
Land Value
$156,300
24% of total
Improvement Value
$504,600
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$670,000
Mar 16, 2026
Feb 13, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.2% below median for similar nearby sales.